This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Walsden CC, Lancs - 3rd XI Vs Middleton CC, Lancashire - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pennine Cricket League - 3rd XI Competition 2017Date :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:Walsden CC, Lancs - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Middleton CC, Lancashire - 3rd XI - Limited Win4/0 by 4 wickets
Walsden CC, Lancs - 3rd XIMiddleton CC, Lancashire - 3rd XI
Score159 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'162 for 6 (26.5 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Walsden CC, Lancs - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leon Baileyct Mark Tierneyb  Jack Nolan102058
2Aaran Lordct Hussain Shahidb  Stefan Holmes00021
3Chris Lordb  Stefan Holmes224038
4Jonathan Lordb  James Tierney234040
5James Staroszczuklbwb  Jack Nolan0001
6Chris Rossb  James Tierney131033
7Jack Halsteadct Liam Jacksonb  Addison Holland0007
8Scott Heywood-Bellnot out193031
9Micheal Greenwoodnot out19211
10Albert Ross*did not bat
11Tony Nicholdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (41), nb (6)53
Total159
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Aaran Lord (Leon Bailey-0*); 51-2 Leon Bailey (Chris Lord-0*); 57-3 Chris Lord (Jonathan Lord-0*); 109-4 James Staroszczuk (Jonathan Lord-0*); 112-5 Jonathan Lord (Chris Ross-0*); 125-6 Jack Halstead (Chris Ross-0*); 139-7 Chris Ross (Scott Heywood-Bell-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Addison Holland8118100
2Aaron Eaves7021000
3Stefan Holmes8214200
4James Tierney8137200
5Zain Ul Ahedin4028000
6Jack Nolan5035200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total404159700

Middleton CC, Lancashire - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Tierney*did not bat
2Liam Jacksondid not bat
3Darren Brownct Chris Rossb  James Staroszczuk254124
4James Tierneyct Micheal Greenwoodb  James Staroszczuk323222
5Addison Hollandb  Jack Halstead283036
6Aaron Eavesb  Chris Lord212027
7Stefan Holmesb  Jack Halstead172022
8Zain Ul Ahedinnot out80024
9Hussain Shahidlbwb  Jonathan Lord4105
10Jack Nolandid not bat
11Callum Brownnot out4102
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (4), nb (15)23
Total162
Wickets 6
Overs 26.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 54-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 67-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 121-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Staroszczuk6063200
2Jack Halstead8030200
3Jonathan Lord8037100
4Chris Lord2.5016100
5Aaran Lord2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total26.50162600

Match Officials

UmpiresNigel Tench, P Bartrum
ScorersEmilie Gale, Linzi Hughes