This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Saddleworth CC - 2nd XI Vs Middleton CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pennine Cricket League 2nd XI Championship - 2017Date :Sunday 23rd April 2017
Toss:Middleton CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Well-i-HoleRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Middleton CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI - Limited Win4/0 by 8 wickets
Saddleworth CC - 2nd XIMiddleton CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI
Score173 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'174 for 2 (31.1 overs) 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Saddleworth CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Holtb  Mark Buckley69110125
2Stephen Dicksonct Gareth Hughesb  Mark Buckley0004
3Kyle Claytonlbwb  Mohammed Sohail327036
4Richard Jonesb  Mohammed Sohail234028
5Neil Holtb  Addison Holland60030
6Ben Pollard*lbwb  Mark Buckley0003
7Ben Tunnicliffelbwb  Mark Buckley70012
8David Wardnot out120115
9Gary Pembertonct Hussain Shahidb  Mark Buckley0005
10Zak Pembertonnot out3004
11Nathan Gallagherdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (19)21
Total173
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Stephen Dickson (Sam Holt-1*); 61-2 Kyle Clayton (Sam Holt-27*); 114-3 Richard Jones (Sam Holt-49*); 133-4 Neil Holt (Sam Holt-53*); 134-5 Ben Pollard (Sam Holt-54*); 155-6 Ben Tunnicliffe (Sam Holt-67*); 160-7 Sam Holt (David Ward-2*); 160-8 Gary Pemberton (David Ward-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Buckley11248510
2Joel Harris7227000
3Gareth Hughes9129040
4Mohammed Sohail10238260
5Addison Holland6018110
6Jack Aikenhead2011070
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total4571738190

Middleton CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leighton Le Carpentiernot out698079
2Tom Astleyct Stephen Dicksonb  Ben Tunnicliffe233026
3Hussain Shahidct Zak Pembertonb  Ben Pollard202034
4Gareth Hughes*not out438122
5Matt Collinsdid not bat
6Mark Buckleydid not bat
7Joel Harrisdid not bat
8Addison Hollanddid not bat
9Mohammed Sohaildid not bat
10Zain Ul Ahedindid not bat
11Jack Aikenheaddid not bat
Extras       w (15), nb (4)19
Total174
Wickets 2
Overs 31.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

48-1 Tom Astley (Leighton Le Carpentier-14*); 107-2 Hussain Shahid (Leighton Le Carpentier-52*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Tunnicliffe6031121
2Zak Pemberton4024063
3Kyle Clayton6022010
4Gary Pemberton8029000
5Ben Pollard3018100
6Sam Holt2.1032060
7David Ward2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total31.101742154

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Travis, Ian McClean
ScorersLinzi Hughes